Question about Rule 9

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Question about Rule 9

Post by Desent on Sat Jul 27, 2013 5:59 am

1. Are you meaning English (Across the pond) English, or American English?
2. Is there a difference?
3. Does anyone care?
4. If I throw in a bit of Old English, will I be penalized?
5. If I don't understand something that's written in English, will a clarification be also written in English,
   thereby confusing me even further?
6. If I ask for something clarified using Gaelic, will the member using Gaelic be penalized?

I think that's all.  For now.  Smile

Desent
Ninja Member
Ninja Member

Posts : 2
Join date : 2013-07-27

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Question about Rule 9

Post by super neovo on Sun Jul 28, 2013 7:31 am

As zar is across the pond from us anyway i would say he meant us english, but since shadey and me are english it would have to be english so we would have to penalize zar from the moment go. in other words if its good enough for zar then i think ur more than ok des Razz

Not sure if we have an Gaelic members even if my name is Gaelic in spelling.

Neo

super neovo
Ninja Elder
Ninja Elder

Posts : 2
Join date : 2013-07-28
Age : 28

View user profile

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum